• Slideshow 1

    Mojave Desert Heritage & Cultural Association

Wagon Master Recipients

2016 Wagon Masters

  • John & Susan Altstatt — Twelfth Year
  • Gail & Donna Andress — Eighteenth Year
  • Jere Baker — Eleventh Year
  • Hugh & Carol Brown — Fourteenth Year
  • Roger Camplin — Fourth Year
  • Dan & Debbie Carter — Third Year
  • Dennis & Jo Ann Casebier — Twenty-sixth Year
  • Charlie & Kathy Connell — Ninth Year
  • Joe de Kehoe — Twelfth Year
  • Ed Ditmer — Ninth Year
  • John Fickewirth — Thirteenth Year
  • Nance Fite — Tenth Year
  • Chuck Fuchs — Fourth Year
  • Dave Given — Twenty-sixth Year
  • Morris Jackson — Third Year
  • Russ Kaldenberg — Fifteenth Year
  • Steve & Sharon Lee — Second Year
  • John Lightburn — Seventh Year
  • Gus & Stella Lind — Third Year
  • Cheryl Mangin & Rich Dotson — First Year
  • John & Barbara Marnell — Twenty-fifth Year
  • Dale McBride — Fifteenth Year
  • Roger & Loris Mitchell — Ninth Year
  • Steve Mongrain & Mary Siebert — Tenth Year
  • Phil Motz — Twenty-third Year
  • Dave Nichols — Seventh Year
  • Rick & Trish Nisbet — Tenth Year
  • Jacqueline & Harry Ridge — Thirteenth Year
  • Kevin Spangler — Ninth Year
  • Morry & Sue Stevens — Fifth Year
  • John Terrill — Twenty-fifth Year
  • Larry Vredenburgh — First Year

2015 Wagon Masters

  • John & Susan Altstatt — Eleventh Year
  • Gail & Donna Andress — Seventeenth Year
  • Hugh & Carol Brown — Thirteenth Year
  • Roger Camplin — Third Year
  • Dan & Debbie Carter — Second Year
  • Dennis & Jo Ann Casebier — Twenty-fifth Year
  • Andy Cohrs — First Year
  • Charlie & Kathy Connell — Eighth Year
  • Fran Dale — Twenty-third Year
  • Ed Ditmer — Eighth Year
  • Chris & Leslie Ervin — Twenty-fourth Year
  • John Fickewirth — Twelfth Year
  • Nance Fite — Ninth Year
  • Chuck Fuchs — Third Year
  • Dave Given — Twenty-fifth Year
  • Morris Jackson — Second Year
  • Russ Kaldenberg — Fourteenth Year
  • Randy Kimball — Fifteenth Year
  • Steve & Sharon Lee — First Year
  • John Lightburn — Sixth Year
  • John & Barbara Marnell — Twenty-fourth Year
  • Dale McBride — Fourteenth Year
  • Roger & Loris Mitchell — Eighth Year
  • Chris & Cathy Molnar — First Year
  • Steve Mongrain & Mary Siebert — Ninth Year
  • Phil Motz — Twenty-second Year
  • Dave Nichols — Sixth Year
  • Rick & Trish Nisbet — Ninth Year
  • Jacqueline & Harry Ridge — Twelfth Year
  • Kevin Spangler — Eighth Year
  • Morry & Sue Stevens — Fourth Year
  • John Terrill — Twenty-fourth Year

2014 Wagon Masters

  • John & Susan Altstatt — Tenth Year
  • Gail & Donna Andress — Sixteenth Year
  • Hugh & Carol Brown — Twelfth Year
  • Roger Camplin — Second Year
  • Dan & Debbie Carter — First Year
  • Dennis & Jo Ann Casebier — Twenty-fourth Year
  • Charlie & Kathy Connell — Seventh Year
  • Fran Dale — Twenty-second Year
  • Ed Ditmer — Seventh Year
  • Chris & Leslie Ervin — Twenty-third Year
  • John Fickewirth — Eleventh Year
  • Nance Fite — Eighth Year
  • Chuck Fuchs — Second Year
  • Dave Given — Twenty-fourth Year
  • Johnny & Nancy Guerrero — Third Year
  • Dave & Lois Hess — First Year
  • Morris Jackson — First Year
  • Russ Kaldenberg — Thirteenth Year
  • Randy Kimball — Fourteenth Year
  • Eddie Laag & Louisa Kempema — Second Year
  • John Lightburn — Fifth Year
  • John & Barbara Marnell — Twenty-third Year
  • Dale McBride — Thirteenth Year
  • Brian Meseberg — Second Year
  • Roger & Loris Mitchell — Seventh Year
  • Steve Mongrain & Mary Siebert — Eighth Year
  • Phil Motz — Twenty-first Year
  • Dave Nichols — Fifth Year
  • Rick & Trish Nisbet — Eighth Year
  • Bill Packer — Second Year
  • Jacqueline & Harry Ridge — Eleventh Year
  • Neal Samson — First Year
  • Andy & Irene Seitl — First Year
  • Kevin Spangler — Seventh Year
  • Morry & Sue Stevens — Third Year
  • John Terrill — Twenty-third Year

2013 Wagon Masters

  • John & Susan Altstatt — Ninth Year
  • Gail & Donna Andress — Fifteenth Year
  • Jere Baker — Tenth Year
  • Hugh & Carol Brown — Eleventh Year
  • Roger Camplin — First Year
  • Dennis & Jo Ann Casebier — Twenty-third Year
  • Charlie & Kathy Connell — Sixth Year
  • Fran Dale — Twenty-first Year
  • Ed Ditmer — Sixth Year
  • Joe de Kehoe — Eleventh Year
  • Dave Edholm — Second Year
  • Chris & Leslie Ervin — Twenty-second Year
  • John Fickewirth — Tenth Year
  • Nance Fite — Seventh Year
  • Chuck Fuchs — First Year
  • Dave Given — Twenty-third Year
  • Kent Houser — Second Year
  • Russ Kaldenberg — Twelfth Year
  • Randy Kimball — Thirteenth Year
  • Eddie Laag & Louisa Kempema — First Year
  • John Lightburn — Fourth Year
  • Gus & Stella Lind — Second Year
  • John & Barbara Marnell — Twenty-second Year
  • Dale McBride — Twelfth Year
  • Roger & Loris Mitchell — Sixth Year
  • Steve Mongrain & Mary Siebert — Seventh Year
  • Phil Motz — Twentieth Year
  • Dave Nichols — Fourth Year
  • Rick & Trish Nisbet — Seventh Year
  • Jacqueline & Harry Ridge — Tenth Year
  • Kevin Spangler — Sixth Year
  • Morry & Sue Stevens — Second Year
  • Dave Taylor — Second Year
  • John Terrill — Twenty-second Year

2012 Wagon Masters

  • John & Susan Altstatt — Eighth Year
  • Gail & Donna Andress — Fourteenth Year
  • Jere Baker — Ninth Year
  • Hugh & Carol Brown — Tenth Year
  • Dennis & Jo Ann Casebier — Twenty-second Year
  • Charlie & Kathy Connell — Fifth Year
  • Fran Dale — Twentieth Year
  • Ed Ditmer — Fifth Year
  • Joe de Kehoe — Tenth Year
  • Chris & Leslie Ervin — Twenty-first Year
  • John Fickewirth — Ninth Year
  • Nance Fite — Sixth Year
  • Dave Given — Twenty-second Year
  • Russ Kaldenberg — Eleventh Year
  • Randy Kimball — Twelfth Year
  • John Lightburn — Third Year
  • John & Barbara Marnell — Twenty-first Year
  • Dale McBride — Eleventh Year
  • Roger & Loris Mitchell — Fifth Year
  • Brad Mitzelfelt — Second Year
  • Steve Mongrain — Sixth Year
  • Phil Motz — Nineteenth Year
  • Dave Nichols — Third Year
  • Rick & Trish Nisbet — Sixth Year
  • Jacqueline & Harry Ridge — Ninth Year
  • Kevin Spangler — Fifth Year
  • Gene & Sharon Starkey — First Year
  • Morry & Sue Stevens — First Year
  • John Terrill — Twenty-first Year
  • Mickey & Annie Thompson — First Year

2011 Wagon Masters

  • John & Susan Altstatt — Seventh Year
  • Gail & Donna Andress — Thirteenth Year
  • Jere Baker — Eighth Year
  • Hugh & Carol Brown — Ninth Year
  • Dennis & Jo Ann Casebier — Twenty-first Year
  • Charlie & Kathy Connell — Fourth Year
  • Fran Dale — Nineteenth Year
  • Ed Ditmer — Fourth Year
  • Joe de Kehoe — Ninth Year
  • Chris & Leslie Ervin — Twentieth Year
  • John Fickewirth — Eighth Year
  • Nance Fite — Fifth Year
  • Dave Given — Twenty-first Year
  • John Harrington — Fifth Year
  • Tim Henshaw — Third Year
  • Kent Houser — First Year
  • Russ Kaldenberg — Tenth Year
  • Randy Kimball — Eleventh Year
  • John Lightburn — Second Year
  • John & Barbara Marnell — Twentieth Year
  • Dale McBride — Tenth Year
  • Roger & Loris Mitchell — Fourth Year
  • Brad Mitzelfelt — First Year
  • Steve Mongrain — Fifth Year
  • Phil Motz — Eighteenth Year
  • Dawn Nelson — Fourth Year
  • Dave Nichols — Second Year
  • Rick & Trish Nisbet — Fifth Year
  • Jacqueline & Harry Ridge — Eighth Year
  • Kevin Spangler — Fourth Year
  • John Terrill — Twentieth Year
  • Jeff Wedding — Third Year
  • Diane Winslow — Third Year

2010 Wagon Masters

  • John & Susan Altstatt — Sixth Year
  • Gail & Donna Andress — Twelfth Year
  • Jere Baker — Seventh Year
  • Hugh & Carol Brown — Eighth Year
  • Dennis & Jo Ann Casebier — Twentieth Year
  • Charlie & Kathy Connell — Third Year
  • Fran Dale — Eighteenth Year
  • Joe de Kehoe — Eighth Year
  • Chris & Leslie Ervin — Nineteenth Year
  • John Fickewirth — Seventh Year
  • Nance Fite — Fourth Year
  • Dave Given — Twentieth Year
  • Tim Henshaw — Second Year
  • Russ Kaldenberg — Ninth Year
  • Randy Kimball — Tenth Year
  • John & Barbara Marnell — Nineteenth Year
  • Dale McBride — Ninth Year
  • Roger & Loris Mitchell — Third Year
  • Steve Mongrain — Fourth Year
  • Phil Motz — Seventeenth Year
  • Dawn Nelson — Third Year
  • Rick & Trish Nisbet — Fourth Year
  • Jacqueline & Harry Ridge — Seventh Year
  • Kevin Spangler — Third Year
  • John Terrill — Nineteenth Year
  • Jeff Wedding — Second Year
  • Diane Winslow — Second Year

2009 Wagon Masters

  • John & Susan Altstatt — Fifth Year
  • Gail & Donna Andress — Eleventh Year
  • Jere Baker — Sixth Year
  • Hugh & Carol Brown — Seventh Year
  • James & Pat Capen — Third Year
  • Dennis & Jo Ann Casebier — Nineteenth Year
  • Charlie & Kathy Connell — Second Year
  • Fran Dale — Seventeenth Year
  • Joe de Kehoe — Seventh Year
  • Chris & Leslie Ervin — Eighteenth Year
  • John Fickewirth — Sixth Year
  • Nance Fite — Third Year
  • Dave Given — Nineteenth Year
  • John Harrington — Fourth Year
  • Tim Henshaw — First Year
  • Russ Kaldenberg — Eighth Year
  • Randy Kimball — Ninth Year
  • John & Barbara Marnell — Eighteenth Year
  • Richard Meyer — Fifteenth Year
  • Dale McBride — Eighth Year
  • Jackie Morgan — Seventh Year
  • Roger & Loris Mitchell — Second Year
  • Steve Mongrain — Third Year
  • Phil Motz — Sixteenth Year
  • Dawn Nelson — Second Year
  • Rick & Trish Nisbet — Third Year
  • Jacqueline & Harry Ridge — Sixth Year
  • Kevin Spangler — Second Year
  • John Terrill — Eighteenth Year
  • Jeff Wedding — First Year
  • Diane Winslow — First Year

2008 Wagon Masters

  • John & Susan Altstatt — Fourth Year
  • Gail & Donna Andress — Tenth Year
  • Jere Baker — Fifth Year
  • Hugh & Carol Brown — Sixth Year
  • Dennis & Jo Ann Casebier — Eighteenth Year
  • Charlie & Kathy Connell — First Year
  • Fran Dale — Sixteenth Year
  • Joe de Kehoe — Sixth Year
  • Chris & Leslie Ervin — Seventeenth Year
  • John Fickewirth — Fifth Year
  • Nance Fite — Second Year
  • Dave & Debbie Given — Eighteenth Year
  • John Harrington — Third Year
  • Russ Kaldenberg — Seventh Year
  • Randy Kimball — Eighth Year
  • John & Barbara Marnell — Seventeenth Year
  • Dale McBride — Seventh Year
  • Richard Meyer — Fourteenth Year
  • Roger & Loris Mitchell — First Year
  • Phil Motz — Fifteenth Year
  • Dawn Nelson — First Year
  • Jacqueline & Harry Ridge — Fifth Year
  • Kevin Spangler — First Year
  • John Terrill — Seventeenth Year

2007 Wagon Masters

  • John & Susan Altstatt — Third Year
  • Gail & Donna Andress — Ninth Year
  • Jere Baker — Fourth Year
  • Robert Botich — First Year
  • Hugh & Carol Brown — Fifth Year
  • Larry Burkholder — First Year
  • Dennis & Jo Ann Casebier — Seventeenth Year
  • Fran Dale — Fifteenth Year
  • Joe de Kehoe — Fifth Year
  • Chris & Leslie Ervin — Sixteenth Year
  • John Fickewirth — Fourth Year
  • Nance Fite — First Year
  • Paul Geissinger — First Year
  • Dave & Debbie Given — Seventeenth Year
  • John Harrington — Second Year
  • Neal Johns — First Year
  • Russ Kaldenberg — Sixth Year
  • Randy Kimball — Seventh Year
  • John & Barbara Marnell — Sixteenth Year
  • Dale McBride — Sixth Year
  • Richard Meyer — Thirteenth Year
  • Steve Mongrain — Fourth Year
  • Phil Motz — Fourteenth Year
  • Rick & Trish Nisbet — First Year
  • Jacqueline & Harry Ridge — Fourth Year
  • Mike & Paulette Tcherkassky — First Year
  • John Terrill — Sixteenth Year

2006 Wagon Masters

  • JOE AKLUFI — THIRD YEAR
  • JESSICA ALTSTATT — FIRST YEAR
  • JOHN & SUSAN ALTSTATT — SECOND YEAR
  • GAIL & DONNA ANDRESS — EIGHTH YEAR
  • JERE BAKER — THIRD YEAR
  • BOB & DOROTHY BEAL — THIRD YEAR
  • GERALD BEHOTEGUY — FIRST YEAR
  • JIM & PAT CAPEN — FIRST YEAR
  • DENNIS & JO ANN CASEBIER — SIXTEENTH YEAR
  • WES CHAMBERS — SECOND YEAR
  • FRAN DALE — FOURTEENTH YEAR
  • JOE DE KEHOE — FOURTH YEAR
  • CHRIS & LESLIE ERVIN — FIFTEENTH YEAR
  • JOHN FICKEWIRTH — THIRD YEAR
  • STAN "SARGE" FOSTER — FIRST YEAR
  • DAVE & DEBBIE GIVEN — SIXTEENTH YEAR
  • JOHNNY GUERRERO — SECOND YEAR
  • JERRY HUTCHINS — TENTH YEAR
  • DON JOHNSON — SECOND YEAR
  • RUSS KALDENBERG — FIFTH YEAR
  • RANDY KIMBALL — SIXTH YEAR
  • DONALD & MARLENE LEGGETT — EIGHTH YEAR
  • ROGER & VIRGINIA LEGGETT — ELEVENTH YEAR
  • JOHN & BARBARA MARNELL — FIFTEENTH YEAR
  • JOHN MATHEWS — GRAND MARSHAL
  • DALE MCBRIDE — FIFTH YEAR
  • BRIAN MESEBERG — FIRST YEAR
  • RICHARD MEYER — TWELFTH YEAR
  • PHIL MOTZ — THIRTEENTH YEAR
  • BILL PACKER — FIRST YEAR
  • Jacqueline & Harry Ridge — THIRD YEAR
  • GARY L. SCHAICH — FIRST YEAR
  • TOM & BOBBIE SMITH — SECOND YEAR
  • JOHN TERRILL — FIFTEENTH YEAR
  • CARL WEIKEL — FOURTH YEAR

2005 Wagon Masters

  • JOE AKLUFI — SECOND YEAR
  • JOHN & SUSAN ALTSTATT — FIRST YEAR
  • GAIL & DONNA ANDRESS — SEVENTH YEAR
  • HARRY & HELEN BAKER — FOURTH YEAR
  • JERE BAKER — SECOND YEAR
  • BOB & DOROTHY BEAL — SECOND YEAR
  • JOAN BERGER — SEVENTH YEAR
  • HUGH BROWN — FOURTH YEAR
  • BETTY BURTON — SECOND YEAR
  • DENNIS & JO ANN CASEBIER — FIFTEENTH YEAR
  • WES CHAMBERS — FIRST YEAR
  • FRAN DALE — THIRTEENTH YEAR
  • JOE DE KEHOE — THIRD YEAR
  • CHRIS & LESLIE ERVIN — FOURTEENTH YEAR
  • JOHN FICKEWIRTH — SECOND YEAR
  • DAVE & DEBBIE GIVEN — FIFTEENTH YEAR
  • JERRY HUTCHINS — NINTH YEAR
  • DON JOHNSON — FIRST YEAR
  • RUSS KALDENBERG — FOURTH YEAR
  • RANDY KIMBALL — FIFTH YEAR
  • RON KWIAT — FIRST YEAR
  • DONALD & MARLENE LEGGETT — SEVENTH YEAR
  • ROGER & VIRGINIA LEGGETT — TENTH YEAR
  • JOHN & BARBARA MARNELL — FOURTEENTH YEAR
  • CAROL MCBRIDE — FOURTH YEAR
  • DALE MCBRIDE — FOURTH YEAR
  • RICHARD MEYER — ELEVENTH YEAR
  • GARY MILLER — FOURTH YEAR
  • JACKIE MORGAN — FIFTH YEAR
  • PHIL MOTZ — TWELFTH YEAR
  • JOHN REEVES — FIRST YEAR
  • Jacqueline & Harry Ridge — SECOND YEAR
  • BOB RODEMEYER — FOURTH YEAR
  • SKIP & BARBIE SLAVKIN — SEVENTH YEAR
  • TOM & BOBBIE SMITH — FIRST YEAR
  • MORRY & SUE STEVENS — FIRST YEAR
  • JOHN TERRILL — FOURTEENTH YEAR
  • TED WEASMA — SECOND YEAR
  • CARL WEIKEL — THIRD YEAR

2004 Wagon Masters

  • JOE AKLUFI — FIRST YEAR
  • GAIL & DONNA ANDRESS — SIXTH YEAR
  • BETTY BURTON — FIRST YEAR
  • HARRY & HELEN BAKER — THIRD YEAR
  • BOB & DOROTHY BEAL — FIRST YEAR
  • JOAN BERGER — SIXTH YEAR
  • HUGH BROWN — THIRD YEAR
  • DENNIS & JO ANN CASEBIER — FOURTEENTH YEAR
  • FRAN DALE — TWELFTH YEAR
  • RAYMOND & JUDY DAVIS — FIRST YEAR
  • JACK & CHARLEEN KENNEDY — FIRST YEAR
  • JOE DE KEHOE — SECOND YEAR
  • CHRIS & LESLIE ERVIN — THIRTEENTH YEAR
  • JOHN FICKEWIRTH — FIRST YEAR
  • DAVE & DEBBIE GIVEN — FOURTEENTH YEAR
  • CHARLES & MARY HUGHES — SIXTH YEAR
  • JERRY HUTCHINS — EIGHTH YEAR
  • RUSS KALDENBERG — THIRD YEAR
  • RANDY KIMBALL — FOURTH YEAR
  • ADRIENNE KNUTE — ELEVENTH YEAR
  • DONALD & MARLENE LEGGETT — SIXTH YEAR
  • ROGER & VIRGINIA LEGGETT — NINTH YEAR
  • JOHN & BARBARA MARNELL — THIRTEENTH YEAR
  • JOHN K. MATHEWS — FOURTEENTH YEAR
  • DALE & CAROL MCBRIDE — THIRD YEAR
  • RICHARD MEYER — TENTH YEAR
  • DEBBIE MILLER — THIRD YEAR
  • GARY MILLER — THIRD YEAR
  • STEVE MARSCHKE — FIRST YEAR
  • ED MORGAN — FIRST YEAR
  • JACKIE MORGAN — FOURTH YEAR
  • PHIL MOTZ — ELEVENTH YEAR
  • JOE PIZZITOLA — EIGHTH YEAR
  • DAVE & NANCY PATTON — EIGHTH YEAR
  • Jacqueline & Harry Ridge — FIRST YEAR
  • BOB RODEMEYER — THIRD YEAR
  • JOHN TERRILL — THIRTEENTH YEAR
  • TRAILMASTERS 4WD CLUB — SECOND YEAR
  • TED WEASMA — FIRST YEAR
  • CARL WEIKEL — SECOND YEAR

2003 Wagon Masters

  • GAIL & DONNA ANDRESS — FIFTH YEAR
  • HARRY, HELEN, & ELIZABETH BAKER — THIRD YEAR
  • HUGH BROWN — SECOND YEAR
  • DENNIS & JO ANN CASEBIER — THIRTEENTH YEAR
  • BILL CLAYPOOL — ELEVENTH YEAR
  • JIM CONKLE — FIRST YEAR
  • FRAN DALE — ELEVENTH YEAR
  • JOE DE KEHOE — FIRST YEAR
  • CHRIS ERVIN — TWELFTH YEAR
  • BILL FULLERTON — TWELFTH YEAR
  • DAVE & DEBBIE GIVEN — THIRTEENTH YEAR
  • JERRY HUTCHINS — SEVENTH YEAR
  • RUSS KALDENBERG — SECOND YEAR
  • RANDY KIMBALL — THIRD YEAR
  • ADRIENNE KNUTE — TENTH YEAR
  • DONALD & MARLENE LEGGETT — FIFTH YEAR
  • ROGER & VIRGINIA LEGGETT — EIGHTH YEAR
  • JOHN & BARBARA MARNELL — TWELFTH YEAR
  • JOHN K. MATHEWS — THIRTEENTH YEAR
  • DALE & CAROL MCBRIDE — SECOND YEAR
  • RICHARD MEYER — NINTH YEAR
  • DEBBIE MILLER — SECOND YEAR
  • GARY MILLER — SECOND YEAR
  • JACKIE MORGAN — THIRD YEAR
  • PHIL MOTZ — TENTH YEAR
  • BRUCE & MARY NICHOLSON — THIRD YEAR
  • DAVE & NANCY PATTON — SEVENTH YEAR
  • LESLIE ROBY — FIRST YEAR
  • BOB RODEMEYER — SECOND YEAR
  • BUZZ & DARLENE SPIEGEL — THIRD YEAR
  • JOHN TERRILL — TWELFTH YEAR
  • TIERRA DEL SOL 4WD CLUB — SECOND YEAR
  • TRAILMASTERS 4WD CLUB — FIRST YEAR
  • CARL VOLKMAR — TWELFTH YEAR
  • CARL & MAXINE WEIKEL — FIRST YEAR